Imprint

All rights reserved.

Die dargestellten Informationen sind Eigentum von Roland Baldauf e.U.. Sie stellen die zum Zeitpunkt der Publikation jeweils neusten Informationen dar. Eine Haftung oder Garantie für die Aktualität, Richtigkeit und Vollständigkeit der zur Verfügung gestellten Informationen und Daten ist ausgeschlossen. Dies gilt ebenso für alle anderen Webseiten, auf die mittels eines sogenannten Hyperlinks verwiesen wird. Für den Inhalt solcher Webseiten ist Roland Baldauf e.U. ebenfalls nicht verantwortlich.

Die Informationen auf den Webseiten stellen in keinem Fall rechtliche Zusicherungen dar. Roland Baldauf e.U. behält sich das Recht vor, bei Bedarf Änderungen oder Ergänzungen der bereitgestellten Informationen oder Daten durchzuführen. Aus den hier beschriebenen Themenbereichen können keine Rechtsansprüche abgeleitet werden. Angebote sind in allen Teilen ausschließlich unverbindlich.

Roland Baldauf e.U. haftet weder für direkte noch indirekte Schäden, die durch die Nutzung der Informationen oder Daten entstehen, die auf dieser Webseite zu finden sind. Rechte und Pflichten zwischen Roland Baldauf e.U. und dem einzelnen Nutzer der Webseite oder Dritten bestehen nicht.

Die Inhalte von Roland Baldauf e.U. sind urheberrechtlich geschützt. Die Inhalte dürfen weder ganz noch teilweise ohne vorherige schriftliche Genehmigung des Urhebers vervielfältigt und resp. oder veröffentlicht oder in einem Informationssystem gespeichert werden.

Roland Baldauf e.U.
Fluh 12 A
6900 Bregenz
Österreich
ATU UID 37136504

Informationspflichten laut E-Commerce-Gesetz (ECG)

Implementation / programming

NETengine GmbH
Kornmarktstraße 18, 6900 Bregenz
E-Mail: office(at)netengine(dot)at
Web: www.netengine.at

Legal Notice

Roland Baldauf e.U. überprüft und verändert regelmäßig die Informationen seiner Website. Dennoch können Daten und Informationen bereits ihre Gültigkeit verloren haben. Soweit gesetzlich zulässig wird daher die Haftung und Gewährleistung für die Richtigkeit und Vollständigkeit der veröffentlichten Informationen und Daten ausgeschlossen.

Weiteres übernimmt Roland Baldauf e.U. aufgrund seiner fehlenden Einflußnahmemöglichkeit keinerlei Haftung und Gewährleistung für Inhalte aller über externe oder weiterführende Links verbundenen Sites. Diese Erklärung gilt für alle auf der Website „humphrey.at” angebrachten externen Links und allen weiterführenden Links.

Aufbau und Inhalt der Websites von humphrey.at sind urheberrechtlich geschützt. Die Vervielfältigung von Texten oder Bildmaterial der Websites bedarf ausdrücklich der vorhergehenden schriftlichen Einwilligung in Briefform von Roland Baldauf e.U. Für sämtliche Rechtsbeziehungen gilt österreichisches Recht. Gerichtsstand ist Bregenz.

"Roland Baldauf e.U." nutzt zur Erfassung des Publikumsverkehrs auf seinen Websites das Google Analytics Tracking System (www.google.com/analytics).

Privacy Notice

The Security of your personal data is an important ambition of ours. Therefore, your data is exclusively processed under the legal regulations (DSG 2018, DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy notice we inform you about the most important aspects of data handling on our website www.humphrey.at.

Please read this explanation carefully, as we explain how we collect, manage and archive personal data. All access to our homepage and all access to files stored on our homepage is logged. Data is stored for internal system-related and statistical purposes only. Logging concerns: Name of stored data, date, time of storage, data volume transferred, report on successful access, web browser, IP address of accessing computer, search terms, (...)*.

Storing of personal data
We process and log all personal data you send us using email requests (e.g. name, address, email, telephone number, etc.) to carry out your requested reply and continuous care of client relations. This data will be logged until you write us a written request asking us to remove it.

Further personal data is only recorded if this information is provided voluntarily, e.g. in line with an enquiry or registration or to sign a contract or by your browser settings. If we pass data on to external service providers, technical and administrative measures are taken to ensure that this data is passed on in accordance with the legal requirements for data protection. 

Your rights
You have the fundamental rights of disclosure, rectification, deletion, restriction, data-transferability revocation and objection. Therefor you have the opportunity at any time to demand information about the data stored about you, about the origin of the data, their recipients, the purpose for which they are stored as well as persons and offices to whom we regularly transmit your data. In addition, in accordance with the legal regulations you also have the right to amend, disable or delete your personal data.

Sie haben jederzeit die Möglichkeit, Auskunft über die zu Ihrer Person gespeicherten Daten, über die Herkunft der Daten, die Empfänger und über den Zweck der Speicherung dieser Daten zu verlangen. Darüber hinaus haben Sie, nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen, ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung bzw. Löschung Ihrer Daten.

Contact
If you want to contact us in regard to your mentioned rights, please do so via the above given contact details.

Access data / Server-Logfiles
The provider (or the webspace-provider) gathers access data concerning the webpage (server logfiles). This includes: name of the accessed webpage, file, date and time of the hit, amount of data, message of success, type and version of the used browser, the users operating system, referrer URL (last visited website), IP-address and the requesting provider. The provider uses the log files only for statistical analyses to operate, secure and optimize the webpage. The provider reserves the right to review the log files if there is a justified suspicion of illicit use.

Links
This site contains links to other websites. By clicking on a link that leads to third-party websites you acknowledge that these websites have their own privacy policies. Please check the privacy policies when using these websites, as we assume no responsibility or liability whatsoever for third-party websites.

Entry forms 
Within the framework of entry forms, your address, first and last name, email address, company data, payment information and telephone number for getting in touch and making the booking, as well as for further maintenance of customer relationships, will be archived. 

Newsletter
Sofern Sie über ein entsprechendes Formular der Zusendung eines Newsletters zugestimmt haben, werten wir, zur Optimierung unseres Angebots, empfängerbezogen aus, welche Inhalte des Newsletters besonders interessant für Sie sind. Hierbei werden im Rahmen einer individuellen Profilierung die Öffnung bestimmter Inhalte oder das Klickverhalten im Newsletter erfasst und ausgewertet. Sie können Ihre Einwilligung in den Erhalt des Newsletters jederzeit widerrufen, indem Sie auf den Abmeldelink im Newsletter klicken. Den Link zu Abmeldeseite finden Sie in jedem Newsletter.

Sämtliche über die entsprechenden Formulare erhobene Daten werden bis auf Ihren schriftlichen Antrag zur Löschung bei uns gespeichert.

TLS-Encryption involving https
We use https to securely transfer data on the internet. By using the TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transfer, we can guarantee the protection of sensitive data. You can always notice if you are on a webpage using TLS by looking for the lock symbol in the upper left corner of your browser or the https scheme in the URL. 

Cookies

We point out that we use cookies as part of your visits visit to our website for advertising and communication purposes, to carry out purchase requests and to avoid spam. Regarding the type of data and the duration of storage, please refer to the relevant sections in this Privacy Policy. 

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text strings, which register the locations of the user, his terminal (usually the browser). They are then stored and transferred back to the same places at the next visit by the same user. To this end, the cookies are divided here as technical cookies and profiling cookies, depending on type of use, and in individual cookies or third-party cookies, depending on user usage. 
You have been informed about the use of cookies on this website as early as your first visit. By staying on the webpage, you agreed to the use of cookies as pointed out in the privacy notice.

Various kinds of cookies 
Technical Cookies:
Technical cookies are "for the sole purpose of sending a message over an electronic communications network, or solely for the provider of an information society service which is explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, used as a service” (see. Art. 122 paragraph 1 of the Data Protection Code). The technical cookies differ from the navigation or use cookies (which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website); Analytical cookies (similar to cookies used directly by technicians and the website operator to collect information, in general terms, the number of users, and how they visit the website and functional cookies (enabling the user to navigate on the basis of a number of selected criteria, such as the language in order to improve the service for the same user. 

Profiling Cookies:
Profiling cookies are used to advertise messages in line with the preferences of users on the selected network. Third Party Cookies. Due to the various users who install cookies on the PC and, depending on whether it is the same administrator of the website which visits the user or any other website that installs cookies for their own use, you can always distinguish between own cookies and third-party cookies. 

Cookies von Dritten:
Third party cookies are cookies that are placed on the website but are not read by the site operator but rather by the respective providers. These can be functional as well as absolutely necessary or analysis cookies. The information will be used by the relevant providers for their own purposes. The website operator has only limited control over such cookies as well as their storage and use.

Cookies to avoid spam
To ensure that our forms are not abused for spam, we use a so called “Spam Shield” from the content management system. Since this is a CMS internal plug-in and serves to ensure security, this cookie is set without prior consent. 

The use of cookies on the website
Session cookie (local)
It is a technical cookie with a memory function of the actions carried out by the user within a web page. This will be deleted when leaving the webpage. Should there be an e-commerce website, this cookie is also used to store the products in the shopping basket. 

Google Analytics (by third parties)

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc, (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The use includes the "Universal Analytics" operating mode. This facilitates the assignment of data, sessions and interactions across several devices to a pseudonymous user ID and thus the analysis of a user's activities across devices.

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to allow the website operator to analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will reduce your IP address within Member States of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website and Internet use. Our legitimate interest in data processing also lies in these purposes. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is § 15 para. 3 TMG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user-identifiers (e.g. User-IDs) or advertising-identifiers are automatically deleted after 14 months. Data whose retention period has been reached is automatically deleted once a month. For more information on terms of use and data protection, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or https://policies.google.com/?hl=en.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the Browser Add-on. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. To prevent Universal Analytics from collecting data across several devices, you must opt-out on all systems used. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Disable Google Analytics

Google AnalyticsGoogle Maps (by third parties)
This website uses Google Maps to display a site plan. Google Maps is run by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website, you agree with the acquisition, processing and use of the automatically gathered data by Google, one of his agents or third-party providers. More information about the data processing by Google can be found in Google’s privacy notice.

Google DoubleClick (by third parties)
This website uses the online marketing tool DoubleClick by Google. DoubleClick uses cookies to serve ads that are relevant for the users, to improve campaign performance reports or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads multiple times. According to Google, DoubleClick cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. We have no control over the extent and continued use of data collected by Google.

According to our knowledge:
If you are registered with a service provided by Google, Google may associate the visit with your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a chance that the provider will find and store your IP address.

How can cookies be disabled, deleted or blocked?
Cookies can always be disabled, deleted and blocked through your browser. However, please be aware that in the case of deactivation, the full use of the website can no longer be guaranteed. 

Mozilla Firefox

  1. Press on the so-called burger menu (hamburger icon with three parallel horizontal lines) top right
  2. Select "Options"
  3. Select the tab "Privacy"
  4. Select "Firefox will:" to use custom settings for history
  5. Uncheck "Accept cookies"
  6. Save your settings

Internet Explorer

  1. Open Internet Explorer
  2. Click "Tools" and then "Internet Options" top right of your user interface
  3. Click on "Privacy" tab on top
  4. Adapt your desired settings with the controller – all cookies are blocked on top
  5. Save your settings

Google Chrome

  1. Open Google Chrome
  2. Press on the so-called burger menu (hamburger icon with three parallel horizontal lines) top right
  3. Choose "Settings"
  4. Click "Show Advanced Settings"
  5. Click the "Privacy" tab and open the "Content Settings"
  6. In the section “Cookies” you can choose the option “Block sites from setting any data”
  7. Save your settings

Safari

  1. Press the gray gear in the corner top right and click "Preferences"
  2. Click the "Privacy" tab 
  3. Set your preferences to “Always” next to “Block cookies”